SHOWS

  • Million Dollar Quartet (Sharon Playhouse, Sharon, CT) August 2020

  • Brigadoon (Sharon Playhouse, Sharon, CT) July 2020

  • Hairspray (Admiral Players; Arlington, NY) April 2020

  • Beauty and the Beast (The Lourdes Theatre Company; Poughkeepsie, NY) April 2020

  • Sound of Music (KJK Productions, Chappaqua, NY) March 2020

  • Chicago (Marist College; Poughkeepsie, NY) February 2020

  • Annie (KJK Productions, Chappaqua, NY) January 2020

  • The Little Mermaid (Yorktown Stage, Yorktown, NY) November 2019

  • Hair (Dutchess Community College; Poughkeepsie, NY) November 2019

  • Matilda (Rhinebeck Center for the Performing Arts, Rhinebeck, NY) October 2019

  • Nunsense (Sharon Playhouse, Sharon, CT) August 2019

  • Divas (Sharon Playhouse, Sharon, CT) July 2019

  • Alice (Skinner Hall, Vassar College) May 2019

  • All Shook Up (The Lourdes Theatre Company; Poughkeepsie, NY) April 2019

  • The Wiz (LMS; Arlington, NY) March 2019

  • Legally Blonde (Millbrook High School; Millbrook, NY) March 2019

  • Hello Dolly (Marist College; Poughkeepsie, NY) February 2019

  • Beacon Performing Arts Center's Broadway Concert Starring Tony Winner Lindsay Mendez

  • The Heights (Dutchess Community College; Poughkeepsie, NY) November 2018

  • Chicago (Cunneen-Hacket Arts Center, Poughkeepsie, NY), August 2018

  • The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (Beacon Performing Arts Center; Beacon, NY) May 2018

  • Crazy For You (Admiral Players; Arlington, NY) April 2018

  • The Addams Family (Millbrook High School; Millbrook, NY) March 2018

  • Into the Woods (UVMS; Arlington, NY) March 2018

  • Anything Goes (Marist College; Poughkeepsie, NY) February 2018

  • Cabaret (Dutchess Community College; Poughkeepsie, NY) November 2017

  • Concerto for Jazz Violin and Orchestra, (Northern Dutchess Symphony Orchestra; Rhinebeck, NY) June 2017

  • Beacon Performing Arts Center's Broadway Concert (Towne Crier; Beacon, NY) 6/25/2017

  • Honk (Burke Catholic High School; Goshen, NY) April 2017

  • Godspell (The Lourdes Theatre Company; Poughkeepsie, NY) April 2017

  • 42nd Street (Valley Central High School; Montgomery, NY) March 2017

  • Seussical (Millbrook High School, Millbrook, NY) March 2017

  • Drowsy Chaperone (Housatonic Musical Theatre Society, Falls Village, CT.) March 2017

  • Once Upon a Mattress (Roosevelt High School, Hyde Park, NY) March 2017

  • Fiddler On The Roof (Sacred Heart, Greenwich, CT) March 2017

  • Cabaret (Marist College, Poughkeepsie, NY) February 2017

  • Carrie The Musical (Cunneen-Hacket Arts Center, Poughkeepsie, NY) December 2016

  • Legally Blonde (Dutchess Community College, Poughkeepsie, NY)

  • Judge Jackie (New Show) (Sharon Playhouse, Sharon, CT)

  • Sharon Playhouse Gala starring Glenn Close, Jason Tam, Peter Dugan, Charles Yang 

  • Parade (Mainstage Productions, SUNY New Paltz)  

  • Chicago (Housatonic Musical Theatre Society, Falls Village, CT.) 

  • Rock of Ages (Rhinebeck, NY)

  • Mary Poppins (Stissing Theater Guild, Pine Plains, NY)  March 2016

  • A Chorus Line (Marist College, Poughkeepsie, NY) February 2016

  • A Song for a New World (Irvington Town Hall Theater, Irvington NY) 

  • The Wedding Singer  (Dutchess Community College, Poughkeepsie, NY)

  • My Fair Lady (Sharon Playhouse, Sharon, CT) 

  • Sharon Playhouse Gala w/ Tony Nominee Bryce Pinkham, Patti Murin & Colin Donnell 

  • Gypsy (Yorktown Stage, Yorktown, NY) 

  • The Wizard of Oz (Stissing Theater Guild, Pine Plains, NY) 

  • Rent (Mainstage Productions, SUNY New Paltz) 

  • Bonnie & Clyde (Cunneen-Hacket Arts Center, Poughkeepsie, NY) 

  • Falsettos (TriArts at the Sharon Playhouse, Sharon, CT) 

  • TriArts' 25th Anniversary Gala w/ Tony Winner Lindsay Mendez, Jay Armstrong Johnson & Kyle Barisich 

  • All Shook Up  (The Millbrook School, Millbrook, NY) 

  • Pirates of Penzance (Putnam Valley) 

  • Rent (Dutchess Community College, Poughkeepsie, NY) 

  • Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (Marist College, Poughkeepsie, NY) 

  • 13 The Musical (TriArts at the Sharon Playhouse, Sharon, CT)

  • Fire and Ice, German Movie (Stanfordville, NY)

  • Carmina Burana, (Ars Chorales, Saugerties, NY)

  • Red Hot Pops, (Northern Dutchess Symphony Orchestra, Rhinebeck, NY)

  • The Producers (Mainstage Productions, SUNY New Paltz) 

  • South Pacific (Millbrook High School, Millbrook, NY) 

  • Fiddler on the Roof (Housatonic Musical Theatre Society, Falls Village, CT.) 

  • 42nd Street (Stissing Theater Guild, Pine Plains, NY) 

  • The Wedding Singer (Rhinebeck Performing Arts Center, Rhinebeck, NY)

  • Big the Musical (St. Anne Stages, Fair Lawn, New Jersey) 

  • South Pacific (Housatonic Musical Theatre Society, Falls Village, CT.)

  • Bye Bye Birdie (Millbrook High School, Millbrook, NY) 

  • My Favorite Year (Trinity-Pawling School, Pawling NY) 

  • A Sacred Celebration (Ars Chorales, Woodstock, NY)

  • Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Admiral Players, Arlington NY) 

  • Divas Do the Red Carpet (TriArts at the Sharon Playhouse, Sharon, CT)

  • Beauty and the Beast (Mount Saint Mary College, Newburgh, NY) 

  • Little Shop of Horrors (Tuxedo, NY)

  • 1776 (Trinity-Pawling School, Pawling NY) 

  • Gypsy (Bedford Hills Community Theatre, Bedford Hills, NY) Read Review Here!!!

  • Footloose (Tuxedo, NY) 

  • Pops Concert, (Northern Dutchess Symphony Orchestra, Rhinebeck, NY)

  • The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (The Millbrook School, Millbrook, NY) 

  • Sweet Charity (Cunneen-Hacket Arts Center, Poughkeepsie, NY) 

  • Hope's Concert For A Cure (Breast Cancer Support) Westchester Sandbox Theatre 

  • Grease (Housatonic Musical Theatre Society, Falls Village, CT.) 

  • The Wizard of Oz (Yorktown Stage, Yorktown, NY) 

  • Kids 2009 (TriArts at the Sharon Playhouse, Sharon, CT)

  • Divas Do it All (TriArts at the Sharon Playhouse, Sharon, CT)

  • Aida (The Millbrook School, Millbrook, NY)

  • 42nd Street (Burke Catholic High School, Goshen, NY)

  • Once Upon a Mattress (Goldenstone Productions, SUNY Ulster)

  • Dream Girls (Poughkeepsie High School) 

  • Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Rhinebeck Performing Arts Center, Rhinebeck, NY)

  • Pal Joey (Pace University, NYC)

  • Show Boat (Suffield, CT)

  • Chicago (Bergen County Community College, New Jersey)

  • West Side Story (Wadsworth Atheneum, Hartford, CT)

.

 

©2018 Eric Wagner's Drum Studio.